In Memoriam

This special page has been established to remember and honor those classmates who are no longer with us. This list is complete to the best of our knowledge.  We fear there may be others, which appear on our Lost List, that may belong on this list.  If you have information about someone who should be included on this list, please let us know.

Ryan Allen Benny Drollinger Charles Isom Jane Ruesch Lawson
Bill Alling, III Tommy Drumm Gary Johnson Butch Russell, Jr.
Michael H. Bierner Larry Edwards Irene Johnson Waldrip Tom Rutledge
Walter Bone Alvin Elam Judy Johnson Murphey Sally Schmidt Brill
Dian Bonner Tucker Judith Elbourn Curtis Teresa Johnson Hank Schread
Richard Borgstrom Sharon Ellis Delhom Bob Jones Marybelle Seals Youngblood
Carol Borsch David Elson Elaine Kanter Shelton Judy Sefton Sefton
Pat Bradley Welch John Emerson William H. Keesey Richard Shaver
David Bray, Jr. Carol Evans Bale Carol Kennedy Drabek Walter Shaw
Fred Broberg II Lory Fetzer Fetzer Sue Kennedy Mary Shay
Charles R. Brothers Carolyn Fleming David King Tommy Shields
Richard Bryan Jim Floyd Keith Klein Chuck Skinner, Jr.
Sherrie Burns John M. French Kelly Klein Kent Smith
Nancy Bybee West Phillip Goode David Kyser Sue Smith Porritt
Pamela Carter Taylor Sue Gordon Liggett Eddie Lang Sandra Sohrweide Nelson
Tex Carwile Hunter John Graves James Leath Bobbie Standridge
Kay Chaffin Everett Gray, Jr. John Lemberg John Stevens
Keith Chandler Don Green Sandra MacDonald Brown Walter D. Strain, Jr.
Joe Chick David Greenberg Mark G. Magilow Billy R. Surles
Michael Claiborne Bill Griffitts Sid McClain, Jr. David Tanner
Carol Clinger Reed Margie Gross Ferraro Glenda Morton Maupin Toby Tate
Pete W. Cobelle Ted Gruen Joe Moss Robert Terry
Gary Cody William R. Haden David Lee Murphy Ralph Thornton, Jr.
Elizabeth Colburn Shulmister Joyce Hankins Bill Murray Robert E. Toon, Jr.
James P. Connell Orbie Hanks H. Robert Nagel Jean Tutt
Alan Couk Robert Hardie Carolyn Nelson Hitt Marilyn Vaughan
Wayne Covington George R. Harris J. W. Prewitt Jimmy Vermillion
Lorraine Cox Towles Mary Hay Hayes James Prewitt Richard H. Ward
James L. Crook Linda Chaney Hickman Sanders Linda Purvis Pratt Annette Warren Gautier
Donnie Crowder Roger Hill Tommye Pyland Boyd Sheldon Weisman
Gary Crump Bob Holloway, Jr. Margie Rechif Rechif Larry Wheeler
Karen Dalby William B. Hollweg Carolyn Reed Arnold Billy Whitehead
Mike Darnell Rowena Hoyt Stephens Steve Reed Jill Winkworth Cookston
Peter R. Davis, II Lee Hughes Mary Lou Renfro Greeson Ray Worcester, Jr.
Jimmy Deare Peggy Hundley Phillips Billy Rice Lynn Worden Hayes
Marcia Diamond Marion M. Hurt, Jr. Sandra Richard Bearden Dickie Worrell
Judy Young Stark

 

 

If we have missed anyone, please report it HERE

We were able to obtain obituaries for some of our classmates. Those are on this page.

Updated 8/12/2021

Home